Thursday, June 27, 2013
[…] [78] See id.; Kroger Co., 74 Ohio St. 3d at 133, 1995-Ohio-300 at *8, 656 N.E.2d at 939.
[79] Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 4903.13 (“A final order made by the public utilities commission shall be reversed, vacated, or modified by the supreme court on appeal, if, upon consideration of the record, such court is of the opinion that such order was unlawful or unreasonable.”).
[80] See Ohio Rev. Code Ann. §§ 4928.66(A)(2)(c), 4928.66 (D), 4903.13.
[81] See Ohio Rev. Code Ann. §§ 4928.66(A)(2)(c), 4928.66 (D), 4903.13.